Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Wendy Gonzalez

Secretary: Principal Ms

Kenneth Merhege

Principal: Middle School

Lorena Moreno Talavera

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Anamargarita Otero

Coordinator: Community Schools

Patricia Schaub

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers & Librarians

Joshua Aguirre

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Sabrina Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Yvonne Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Marissa Bailey

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Beard

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Madaly Celis Villegas

Teacher: Classroom

Patrick Corr

Teacher: Classroom

Richard Duran Jr

Teacher: Classroom

Norberto Fleitas Salazar

Teacher: Classroom

Myrna Gonzalez

Teacher: Classroom

Omauri Hampton

Teacher: Classroom

Brianna Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

Roman Holmes

Teacher: Classroom

Benjamin Imbus

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Kennedy

Teacher: Classroom

Carla Lehmeier

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Chad Matey

Teacher: Classroom

Sarah Mindlin

Teacher: Classroom

Paul Newcomb

Teacher: Classroom

Nemiliztli Ortega Trinidad

Teacher: Classroom

Robert Peng

Teacher: Physical Education

Danielle Preut

Teacher: Classroom

Paul Robertson

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Bridgette Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Rosamaria Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Marisa Silva Dunbar

Teacher: Gifted

Martino Theus

Teacher: Classroom

Danny Winters

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Erik Dahlberg

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Colleen Abromowich

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ariel Burge

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Virginia Clarke

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Figueroa

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Daniel Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Diane Hernandez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Leah Hutchins

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Donna Kirby

Res Teacher: Sp Ed/prof Dev

Laurel Lane

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

David Mcgirk

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Breanna Perea

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tiffany Terry

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michelle Thurik

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amalia Tomlinson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Francisca Trujillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Joseph Viker

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Sheila Armenta

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carol Baca Aragon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Tetiana Burak

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samantha Carrillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sophia Chavez Collins

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Chrisula Cunningham

Educ Asst: Special Ed

April Davis

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jeanne Desjardins

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kelly Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Zayra Fernandez Herrera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Suleimy Figueroa

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kevin Hart

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jose Juarez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Anna Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Raymond Mendoza

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Araceli Monge

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Frank Moralez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Valerie Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elyssia Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

James Platt

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kimberly Quiroz Anaya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexis Rosado

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Krystal Serna

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessica Tena

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alicia Torres

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Alyssa Turner

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lizeth Varela

Educ Asst: Health

Staff

Arturo Garcia

Temps/hourly: Intern

Samuel Garcia

Yardman: D2

Sofia Garcia

Temps/hourly: Intern

Nancy Hostetler

Nurse

Ramon Jaramillo

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Monique Martinez

Counselor

Arturo Ojeda Gonzalez

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Charlie Sandoval

Custodian: D1

Steve Segura

Custodian: D1

Ricardo Sisneros

Counselor

Lizeth Varela

Educ Asst: Health